San Diego Rotary recognizes members and their businesses for their donations to community service. We honor all donors who made gifts to support the programs of the San Diego Rotary Club at the following recognition levels.

THE THOMAS W. SEFTON SOCIETY $1,000,000+
†THOMAS W. SEFTON

THE ROTARY GEARWHEEL SOCIETY $500,000-999,999

THE JAMES M. HUGHES ROTARY COGS SOCIETY $250,000-499,999
JAMES M. HUGHES

THE MICHELLE CANDLAND PLATINUM DONOR SOCIETY  $100,000 – $249,999
MICHELLE CANDLAND

WILLIAM T. WARD GOLD DONOR SOCIETY $50,000 – $99,999
† WILLIAM T. WARD
ROBERT C. KYLE

JOHN T. MARTIN SILVER DONOR SOCIETY $25,000 – $49,999
† JOHN T. MARTIN
JOHN R. AHLERHING, M.D.
AMNON BEN-YEHUDA
PETER L. DUNCAN
GEORGE L. GILDRED
WAYNE K. GOODERMOTE
JOHN L. MORRELL
PATRICIA L. ROSCOE
GERI ANN WARNKE

COMMUNITY PARTNER $10,000-24,999
† FRANK V. ARRINGTON
LINNEA ARRINGTON
ROY M. BELL
ELLEN M. CASEY
EDWARD R. CHAPLIN, M.D.
STEPHEN P. CUSHMAN
GEORGE F. DRIVER
MARGARET F. EDDY
† HENRY GARNJOBST
JAMES M. HALL
STANFORD F. HARTMAN, JR.
JOHN S. HAWKINS
ROBERT B. HORSMAN
† DAVID W. JACKSON
KIRK I. JACKSON
JO DEE C. JACOB
MEL I. KATZ
† PHILIP M. KLAUBER
WILLIAM C. MCDADE, M.D.
† DANIEL G. MCKINNEY
MICHAEL A. MORTON
WILLIAM W. NEWBERN
† BURTON H. NESTOR
GREGORY V. NOONAN
FRANK L. PAVEL, D.M.D.
CHARLES J. PRETTO
JOHN G. REBELO, JR.
ROBERT G. RUSSELL, JR.
BONNIE SCHWARTZ
NANCY SCOTT
LAWRENCE STIRLING
LINDA STIRLING
DEBORAH SZEKELY
JUDY THOMPSON
RICHARD A. TRONCONE
THOMAS R. VECCHIONE, M.D.
† DIANA VENABLE
† JACK K. WHITE

PRESIDENT’S CIRCLE $5,000 – $9,999
DOMINIC ADDARIO, M.D.
MARK B. ALLAN
KENNETH W. ANDERSEN
PHILIP C. BLAIR
† RUDI M. BREWSTER
BENJAMIN G. CLAY
MICHAEL J. CONNER
BARBARA COOK
JOSEPH W. CRAVER
JOSE G. DA ROSA
RICHARD H. DAVIS
DARYL E. DAY
CRAIG EVANCO
ROBERT C. FLETCHER
GARY G. GOULD
RICHARD M. GREEN, D.P.M.
JAMES W. GROEN
PAUL J. HARTLEY III
† JAMES C. HAUGH
† WILLIAM E. HENDRIX, D.D.S.
DANIEL D. HERDE
† OLIVER B. JAMES, JR.
JAMES C. JESSOP
R. BRUCE JOHNSON, M.D.
GUY MADDOX
DIANA MARJIP-CHUH
RAY MCKEWON
† JAMES F. MULVANEY
VADM. R.E. PEET, USN(RET)
H. P. PURDON
MICHAEL S. ROWAN
EUGENE W. RUMSEY, JR., M.D.
ALVIN J. SIBEL
SUZANNE SPAFFORD
BEATRIZ A. VALENCIA
JERALD VAN ERT
JENNIFER WEISSMAN
CHRISTY WHITE
CHERYL WILSON
THOMAS D. WILSON
JEAN YOUNG

HEILBRON FELLOWS $1,500 – $4,999

Vernon V. Aguirre Gerald C. Jessop
John Alioto Harold G. Johnson
John A. Anewalt Morton C. Jorgensen, M.D.
John R. Anthony, O.D. Natasha Josefowitz, Ph.D.
Douglas Arbon, M.D. Robert A. Kelly
Warren J. Arnett, Jr. Donald B. Kent
Greg Augustine Russell W. Kirbey
Donald C. Balfour, M.D. Bruce Knowlton
Marten Barry, Jr. Sarah K. Lamade
William E. Beamer Neil A. Larson
Diane C. Bell Nancy S. Laturno-Bojanic
Jack M. Berkman Kimberley B. Layton
Kobe Bogaert Cathleen LeClair
Peter W. Bowie John W. Ledford
Carl R. Brown Richard S. Ledford
Gerard J. Brown Lewis M. Linson
James S. Brown Andrew J. Liska
Julia R. Brown John Littrell
James H. Buley Gordon K. Lutes
Mark S. Burgess Peter MacLaggan
Dennis Burks Scott McClendon
Malin Burnham William McColl, M.D.
Lyle W. Butler Carolyn B. McCormick
Jack A. Carpenter Judith E. McDonald
Samuel Carpenter Janet H. McDonough
Patrick W. Caughey Keith McKenzie
Charles H. Christian William M. McKenzie, Jr.
Vincent R. Ciruzzi Michael Meaney
Larry R. Clapper Jackie Meyer
Garet B. Clark Laurence A. Miller, M.D.
Nicole A. Clay Lisa S. Miller, M.D.
Mary G. Colacicco, Ph.D. Thomas F. Mosher, M.D.
H. Michael Collins Vincent E. Mudd
Steven T. Coopersmith Steven J. Mueller
Richard D. Coutts, M.D. Edward C. Muns
Richard W. Cox Richard M. Murphy
Christopher Cramer Robert C. Myers
Tyler W. Cramer Gary R. Nelson
Linda Crogan Paul Nestor
Dean M. Crowder Charles E. Nickel
Frederick P. Crowell Claudia Obertreis
Andrea G. da Rosa Stephen P. Oggel
Darlene G. Davies Serhat Pala
Richard A. DeBolt Frank Panarisi
Martha G. Dennis, Ph.D. Leon W. Parma
Solveig Deuprey Douglas C. Paul
Paul Devermann Betty Peabody
Jeremiah Doran H. Newton Pollock
Rodger W. Dougherty Stephen H. Porter
Jan S. Driscoll Jenni Prisk
Charles W. Duddles Donald G. Ramras, M.D.
Rodney R. Eales John K. Reid
William T. Earley Lawrence Richman
Marlee J Ehrenfeld Garry Ridge
Peter K. Ellsworth Samuel M. Rinaker, III
Kevin A. Enright Arthur L. Rivkin
William B. Enright Penny Robbins
Daryl E. Ferguson Harold G. Sadler
Thompson Fetter Elena L. Salsitz
Andrew Fichthorn Norbert Sanders
James Fitzpatrick Eugene H. Sapper
C.F. Flynn Larry G. Showley
Joan Friedenberg Christopher J. Sichel
Frederick A. Frye, M.D. Michael J. Sise, M.D.
Kathryn Fulhorst Sidney C. Smith, Jr., M.D.
James R. Furby Alan R. Spector, M.D.
Tom Gable Cecil H. Steppe
Joyce M. Gattas Todd Struyk
Tom Gehring Mark A. Stuart
Philip L. Gildred, Jr. Robyn Sukatski
James R. Goode Tracy Sundlun
Ewart W. Goodwin, Jr. Marc Tarasuck
William D. Gore Donald V. Tartre
Maureen Gray William R. Thaxton
Steven A. Green, M.D. James F. Thomas, Jr.
Shandon Harbour Albert E. Trepte
Mia Harenski Mark C. Trotter
Albert T. Harutunian III Raymond Uzeta
John S. Hattox, M.D. John Van Deusen
William M. Herrin, USMC Ret Paul Van Roon
Ann L. Hill Charles Van Vechten
Sharon E. Hilliard Denis K. Vanier
Carl B. Hilliard, Jr. Ramona Walker
John H. Hinrichs Richard C. Walker
Larry Hoeksema Mary L. Walshok
Robert Todd Hoff Allan Wasserman
Julia Holladay Irene J. Wells
Joseph M. Horiye Donald C. Wilkie
Elizabeth M. Hubbard Wesley Wilmers
Marie K. Huff Karin E. Winner
Robert W. Hymes, D.D.S. Joseph A. Zakowski, D.D.S.
Richard W. Jackson Greg Zinser
George C. Jessop John J. Zygowicz

 

CLUB 33 FOUNDING FELLOWS
(These members contributed to starting our Club 33 Fund)
† OBERLIN J. EVENSON
FREDERICK A. FRYE, M.D.
GEORGE C. JESSOP
† PHILIP M. KLAUBER
† BRUCE N. MOORE
† NORMAN C. ROBERTS
NANCY SCOTT
† HAROLD B. STARKEY, JR.
GERI ANN WARNKE